1. page 1
[…] .
6

 
OBJECTION : Pursuant to 735 ILCS 5/2-604, SHERIDAN objects to the prayer
for relief under Count I for the reason that the prayer for relief is not sustained by the
allegations of Count 1 .
COUNT II
ALLEGED IMPROPER STORAGE OF USED OR WASTE TIRES
1-16 . Complainant hereby realleges and incorporates by reference herein
paragraphs 1 through 16 of Count I as paragraphs 1 through 16 of this Count II .
ANSWER : SHERIDAN repeats and realleges its answers to paragraphs 1
through 16 of Count I as and for its answers to paragraph I through 16 of this Count II .
17. Section 55(e) of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/55(e) (2004), provides in pertinent part,
as follows:
(e)
No person shall cause or allow the storage, disposal,
treatment or processing of any used or waste tire in
violation of any regulation or standard adopted by
the Board .
ANSWER
: SHERIDAN avers that Section 55(e) of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/55(e)
(2004) speaks for itself and DENIES the remaining allegations of paragraph 17.
18. Section 54.16 of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/54.16 (2004), provides as follows :
"Waste tire" means a used tire that has been disposed of .