1. page 1
[…] OBJECTION :
Pursuant to 735 ILCS 5/2-604, SHERIDAN objects to the prayer
for relief under Count IV for the reason that the prayer for relief is not sustained by the
allegations of Count IV.
COUNT V
ALLEGED FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH TIRE TRANSPORTER
REQUIREMENTS
1-20
. Complainant hereby realleges and incorporates by reference herein
paragraphs I through 20 of Count II as paragraphs 1 through 20 of this Count V
.
14

 
ANSWER : SHERIDAN repeats and realleges its answers to paragraphs 1
through 20 of Count II as and for its answers to paragraph 1 through 20 of this Count V .
21 . Section 55(g) of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/55(g) (2004), provides as follows :
(g)
No person shall engage in any operation as a used
or waste tire transporter except in compliance with
Board regulations .
ANSWER : SHERIDAN avers that Section 55(g) of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/55(g)
(2004), speaks for itself and DENIES the remaining allegations of paragraph 21 .
22 . Section 54
.12(b) of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/54 .12(b) (2004), provides as follows
:
"Tire Transporter" means a person who transports used or