ATTORNEY
[…] to
    this Stipulation the failure of any of its officers,
    directors,
    agents,
    employees
    or successors or assigns to take such action as shall be
    required
    to comply with
    the provisions
    of this
    Stipulation. This Stipulation may be used against the Respondent
    in any
    subsequent enforcement action or permit proceeding as proof of a past adjudication of violation
    of
    the
    Act and the Board Regulations for all violations alleged in the Complaint in this matter, for
    purposes of Sections
    39
    and 42
    of
    the
    Act,
    415 ILCS 5/39 and 42 (2006).
    HI. IMPACT
    ON THE
    PUBLIC RESULTING FROM ALLEGED NON-COMPLIANCE
    Section 33(c) of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/33(c) (2006), provides as follows:
    In making
    its
    orders and determinations, the Board shall take into consideration all
    the
    facts and
    circumstances bearing upon the reasonableness of the emissions,
    discharges,
    or
    deposits involved including, but not limited to:
    1.
    the character and
    degree
    of
    injury
    to, or
    interference
    with the
    protection
    of the
    health, general welfare and physical property of
    the
    people;
    2.
    the social and
    economic value of
    the
    pollution
    source;
    3,
    the suitability or
    unsuitability
    of the pollution source to the
    area
    in which it
    is
    located,
    including the question of priority of location in the area involved;
    4.
    the
    technical
    practicability and economic reasonableness of reducing
    or
    eliminating the emissions, discharges or deposits resulting from such
    pollution source; and
    5.
    any
    subsequent compliance.
    In
    response to
    these factors, the parties to this Stipulation state the following:

    1.
    The
    water
    quality
    of the unnamed
    stream
    at the site
    and Kickapoo
    Creek
    was
    adversely affected
    by
    the