ILLINOIS
[…] exemption.
    The
    Board
    intends
    that
    the
    Agency
    be
    notified
    of the
    existence of such
    facilities
    and
    of the
    type
    of wastes
    they
    manage.
    Economic
    and
    Legal
    Concerns
    Asserted
    By
    The
    Participants
    Having
    discussed
    the
    strong
    reasons
    which
    it
    sees
    in
    favor
    of
    proceeding
    with
    this
    proposal,
    the
    Board
    will
    now
    turn
    to the
    reasons
    advanced
    against
    so proceeding.
    The
    Economic Impact
    Study
    Section
    27(a)
    of
    the
    Act
    charges
    the
    Board,
    in
    promulgating
    regulations,
    to
    consider
    the
    “technical
    feasibility
    and
    economic
    reasonableness
    of
    measuring
    or reducing
    the
    particular
    type
    of
    pollution.”
    The
    bulk
    of
    the
    record
    amassed
    to
    date
    in
    the
    R84—l7
    docket
    generally,
    and
    most
    specifically
    Docket
    D,
    has
    related
    to
    issues
    of
    technical
    feasibility.
    As
    some
    participants
    have