ATI’ORNEY
[…] officers,
    directors,
    agents, employees or successors
    or assigns to take such action as shall be required
    to
    comply with the provisions of this Stipulation. This Stipulation may
    be used against the
    Respondent in any
    subsequent enforcement action or permit proceeding
    as
    proof
    of a past
    adjudication
    of violation of the Act and the Board Regulations for all violétions alleged in the
    Complaint
    in this matter, for
    purposes of Sections
    39 and
    42 of
    the
    Act, 415
    ILCS
    5/39
    and 42
    (2006).
    Ill.
    IMPACT ON
    THE PUBLIC RESULTING FROM
    ALLEGED
    NON-COMPLIANCE
    Section 33(c)
    of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/33(c) (2006),
    provides as follows:
    In
    making its
    orders and determinations, the
    Board
    shall take into
    consideration all the facts and circumstances
    bearing
    upon the
    reasonableness of the emissions,
    discharges, or deposits involved
    including, but not
    limited to:
    1.
    the character and degree of
    injury
    to,
    or interference
    with
    the protection of the health,
    general welfare
    and
    physical
    property of the people;
    2.
    the social and economic value of the
    pollution source;
    3.
    the
    suitability or unsuitability of the
    pollution
    source to the
    area in which it is located,
    including
    the question of
    priority
    of
    location
    in the
    area involved;
    4.
    the technical practicability and
    economic reasonableness
    of
    reducing or eliminating the
    emissions, discharges
    or
    deposits
    resulting from
    such
    pollution source; and
    5.
    any subsequent compliance.
    4

    In response to
    these factors, the parties
    state
    the
    following:
    1.
    During
    the
    June 2005 asbestos
    disturbance
    described in the Complaint,
    and on
    dates thereafter
    better
    known
    to