ILLINOIS POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD
[…] achieve the best quality effluent possible.
    Because of ?etitioner’s good faith compliance with the
    previous Orders and the short duration of the reque~zted
    relief we find that the requested variance should be granted
    subject to the same conditions as set forth in the previous
    variance.
    The above consists of the Board’s findings of fact and
    conclusions of law.
    ORDER
    IT IS THE ORDJ~Rof the Pollution Control Board that
    Petitioner Celot?~xCorporation be granted a Variance from
    July 1, 1975 to September 1, 1975 from that part of Section
    12(a) of the Environmental Protection Act which prohibits
    “the discharge of any contaminants so as to violate regulations
    or standards adopted by the Pollution Control Board”; from
    that part of Rule 20(a) of Chapter 3 which requires that
    waters of the State be free from “unnatural sludge or bottom
    deposits, floating debris, visible oil, odor, unnatural
    plant or algae growth, unnatural color or turbidity”; and