OF THE ATTORNEY
[…] name of the waste
    generator
    and the location at
    which the waste
    was
    generated.
    (b)
    All
    asbestos-containing
    waste
    material shall be deposited
    as
    soon
    as is practical
    by the waste generator
    at:
    (1)
    A
    waste disposal
    site
    operated
    in
    accordance
    with the
    provisions
    of §61.154, or
    (2)
    An EPA-approved
    site
    that
    converts
    RACM
    and asbestos-
    containing
    waste
    material
    into nonasbestos (asbestos
    free) material
    according to the
    provisions of Section
    61.155.
    **
    *
    18.
    40 C.F.R. 61.141,
    provides
    the
    following definition:
    Asbestos-containing
    waste
    materials
    means mill tailings
    or any waste
    that
    contains
    commercial asbestos
    and
    is generated
    by a source subject
    to
    the
    provisions
    of this
    subpart. This term
    includes filters from
    control
    devices,
    friable asbestos waste
    material,
    and bags
    or
    other similar
    packaging contaminated
    with
    commercial
    asbestos. As
    applied
    to
    demolition and renovation
    operations,
    this
    term also
    includes regulated
    asbestos-containing
    material
    waste and
    materials contaminated
    with
    asbestos
    including disposable
    equipment and
    clothing.
    19.
    The
    RACM
    removed
    from the Buck’s Building
    during the asbestos
    removal
    activities
    constituted
    “asbestos-containing
    waste
    material” as that
    term is defined in 40
    C.F.R.
    61.141.
    20.
    Respondents
    failed to
    adequately