OF THE ATTORNEY
[…] D.
    Pursuant
    to Section 42(a) of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/42(a) (2006), impose
    a
    civil
    penalty of not more than the statutory maximum; and
    E.
    Grant such other and
    further relief as the Board deems appropriate.
    COUNT IV
    IMPROPER
    DISPOSAL
    OF REGULATED ASBESTOS-CONTAINING
    MATERIALS
    1-16.
    Complainant realleges
    and
    incorporates
    by
    reference herein paragraphs I
    through 9 of Count I
    and paragraphs
    9
    through
    15
    of
    Count
    II, as paragraphs I through 16
    of
    this Count IV.
    17.
    40 C.F.R. 61.150 provides, in pertinent
    part,
    as
    follows:
    Each
    owner or operator of any source covered under the
    provisions of §61.144,
    61.145, 61.146, and 61.147 shall comply with the
    following provisions:
    (a)
    Discharge no visible emissions to the outside
    air during the
    collection, processing (including
    incineration), packaging, or
    transporting of any asbestos-containing waste
    material generated
    by the source, or use one
    of
    the
    emission control and waste
    treatment
    methods
    specified in paragraphs (a) (1) through (4)
    of
    this section.
    (1)
    Adequately
    wet
    asbestos-containing waste material as
    follows:
    ***
    (iii)
    After wetting, seal
    all asbestos-containing waste
    material in leak-tight
    containers while wet; or,
    for
    materials
    that
    will
    not
    fit into containers without
    additional
    breaking, put
    materials into leak-tight
    wrapping;
    and
    (iv)
    Label
    the
    containers
    or wrapped materials
    11

    specified in paragraph
    (a)(1 )(iii) of this section...
    (v)
    For asbestos-containing
    waste
    material
    to be
    transported
    off the facility
    site, label containers
    or
    wrapped materials
    with the
    name of the waste
    generator
    and the location at
    which the waste
    was
    generated.
    (b)
    All
    asbestos-containing
    waste
    material shall be deposited
    as
    soon
    as is practical
    by the waste generator
    at:
    (1)
    A
    waste disposal
    site
    operated
    in
    accordance
    with the
    provisions
    of §61.154, or
    (2)
    An EPA-approved
    site
    that
    converts
    RACM
    and asbestos-
    containing
    waste
    material
    into nonasbestos (asbestos
    free) material
    according to the
    provisions of Section
    61.155.
    **
    *
    18.
    40 C.F.R. 61.141,
    provides
    the
    following definition:
    Asbestos-containing
    waste
    materials
    means mill tailings
    or any waste
    that
    contains
    commercial asbestos
    and
    is generated
    by a source subject