1. Page 1
[…] submittal of 39(i)
compliance forms
VII.3
N/A
Deleted obsolete condition
requiring adding parameters
found to groundwater
sampling lists
VII.4
VII.3
Renumbered, added note
about points not yet
constructed
VII.5
VII.4
Renumbered, Revised lists
Ll and L2, and deleted list
L3.
VII.6
VII.5
Renumbered, revised
sampling schedule
VII.7
N/A
Deleted obsolete condition
requiring quarterly
monitoring for 8 quarters
N/A
VII.6
New condition that used to
be a note on the sampling
schedule requiring
electronic submittal of
leachate monitoring data
Please be aware that 49 United States Code ("U.S.C.") Section 44718(d)(1) states: "No person
shall construct or establish a municipal solid waste landfill (as defined in section 258.2 of title
40, Code of Federal Regulations, as in effect on the date of the enactment of this subsection) that
receives putrescible waste (as defined in section 257.3-8 of such title) within 6 miles of a public
airport that has received grants under chapter 471 and is primarily served by general aviation
aircraft and regularly scheduled flights of aircraft designed for 60 passengers or less unless the
State aviation agency of the State in which the airport is located requests that the Administrator
of the Federal Aviation Administration exempt the landfill from the application of this
subsection and the Administrator determines that such exemption would have no adverse impact
on aviation safety." At their closest points, Marion Ridge Landfill's facility boundaries and the
runways of the Williamson County Regional Airport appear to be separated by approximately
2.2 miles. If the Marion Ridge Landfill and the Williamson County Regional Airport meet the

 
Page 4