ATTORNEY
[…] action
    as
    shall
    be
    required
    to
    comply
    with
    the
    provisions
    of
    this
    Stipulation. This
    Stipulation
    may
    be
    used
    against
    the
    Respondent in any
    subsequent
    enforcement
    action
    or permit
    proceeding
    as
    proof
    of a
    past
    adjudication
    of violation
    of
    the
    Act
    and
    the Board
    Regulations
    for
    all
    violations
    alleged
    in the
    Complaint in
    this
    matter,
    for
    purposes
    of Sections
    39
    and
    42 of
    the
    Act,
    415 ILCS
    5/39
    and
    42 (2006).
    III.
    IMPACT
    ON
    THE
    PUBLIC
    RESULTING
    FROM
    ALLEGED
    NON-COMPLIANCE
    Section
    33(c)
    of
    the Act,
    415
    ILCS
    5/33(c)(2006),
    provides
    as
    follows:
    In
    making
    its
    orders
    and determinations,
    the
    Board
    shall
    take
    into consideration
    all
    the facts
    and
    circumstances
    bearing
    upon
    the
    reasonableness
    of
    the
    emissions,
    discharges,
    or
    deposits
    involved
    including,
    but
    not
    limited
    to:
    1.
    the
    character
    and
    degree
    of
    injury
    to, or
    interference with
    the
    protection of
    the
    health,
    general
    welfare
    and
    physical
    property
    of
    the
    people;
    2.
    the
    social
    and
    economic value
    of
    the pollution
    source;
    3.
    the
    suitability
    or
    unsuitability of
    the
    pollution
    source
    to
    the area
    in
    which
    it is
    located,
    including
    the
    question
    of priority
    of location
    in the
    area
    involved;
    4.
    the
    technical
    practicability
    and
    economic
    reasonableness
    of reducing
    or
    eliminating
    the
    emissions,
    discharges
    or
    deposits
    resulting
    from
    such
    pollution
    source;
    and
    5.
    any
    subsequent
    compliance.
    4

    In
    response
    to these factors,
    the
    parties to this Stipulation
    state
    the
    following:
    1.
    Improper management
    and
    disposal
    of P1MW threatens
    the public health
    and the
    environment.