1. Pollution Control Board
[…] ($10,000) for
each
day that the violation has continued;
D.
Pursuant to Section 42(f) of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/42(f)
(2002),
award the
Complainant
its costs
in
this matter, including
reasonable attorney’s fees and
expert witness
costs;
and
E.
Grant
such other and further relief as
this Board deems
appropriate.
COUNT
II
OPERATION
PERMIT VIOLATIONS
BY THE
VILLAGE OF ENFIELD
1.
This Count
is
brought by the Attorney General on her own
motion.
2-18.
Complainant realleges and
incorporates
herein
by reference paragraphs
2
through
18 of Count
I
as paragraphs 2 through
18
of this Count
II.
19.
Section
18(a)(3),
415 ILCS 5/18(a)(3)
(2002),
provides as follows:
No person shall:
5

(3)
Construct, install or operate any
public water supply without a permit
granted by the Agency, or in violation of any
condition imposed
by such a
permit.
20.
Section 602.102 of the Board
Regulations, 35
III. Adm.
Code 602.102, which
provides as follows:
Operating permits
No owner or operator of a public water supply
shall cause or allow the
use or
operation of any new public water supply, or any new addition to an existing