OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL
[…] and an additional
    penalty of ten
    thousand
    dollars
    ($10,000) for each day during
    which each violation has continued thereafter;
    E.
    Awarding to
    Complainant its costs
    and reasonable attorney’s
    fees;
    and
    F.
    Granting such other relief as the
    Board
    may deem appropriate.
    COUNT
    II
    CONSTRUCTION
    PERMIT VIOLATIONS
    1-14.
    Plaintiff realleges and
    incorporates herein
    by reference
    paragraphs 1-14
    of Count
    I
    as paragraphs
    1
    through
    14 of this Count
    II.
    15.
    Section 12(b) of the Act, 415 ILCS 5/12(b)(2004),
    provides
    as follows:
    No person shall:
    *
    *
    (b) Construct,
    install, or operate any equipment,
    facility, vessel, or aircraft capable of causing or
    contributing to water pollution,
    or designed to prevent
    water pollution, of any type designated
    by Board
    regulations, without
    a
    permit granted
    by the
    Agency,
    or in
    violation
    of any conditions imposed
    by such permit.
    *
    *
    *
    16.
    Section 309.202 of the
    Board’s
    regulations,
    35
    III.
    Adm. Code
    Section
    S

    309.202,
    provides:
    Except for treatment works or wastewater sources which
    have
    or will
    have discharges for which NPDES Permits are required,