ILLINOIS POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD
[…] Id.
    at 1.
     
    The Agency recommends that the Board certify that the identified facilities are pollution
    control facilities as defined in Section 11-10 of the Property Tax Code (35 ILCS 200/11-10
     
      

     
    3
    (2002)) because the primary purpose of the facilities is eliminating, preventing, or reducing
    water pollution. Agency Rec. at 3.
     
    TAX CERTIFICATE
     
    The Board finds and certifies that Borgic Enterprises’ facilities identified in this order are
    pollution control facilities under the Property Tax Code (35 ILCS 200/11-10 (2002)). Under
    Section 11-25 of the Property Tax Code, the effective date of this certificate is “the date of
    application for the certificate or the date of the construction of the facility, which ever is later.”
    35 ILCS 200/11-25 (2002);
    see also
    35 Ill. Adm. Code 125.216(a). Section 125.216(d) of the
    Board’s procedural rules states that the Clerk “will provide the applicant and the Agency with a
    copy of the Board’s order setting forth