1. • SERVICE LIST
[…] pursuant
to
this
settlement
the
failure of their agents,
directors, officers, servants or
employees
to
take
such
action
as
shall
be
required
to
comply
with
the
provisions
of
this
settlement.
V.
ADMISSION/DENIAL
OF
VIOLATIONS
Respondents neither admit nor deny the allegations in the
complaint.
VI.
Fu~xu~E
PLANS
OF
COMPLIANCE
Respondents shall comply with the approved procedures to
control
asbestos
emissions
during
asbestos
removal.
Respondents
shall
also
comply
with
the
Act,
the
Board’s
regulations,
•and
the
asbestos
NESH~P.
VII.
IMPACT
ON
THE
PUBLIC
RESULTING
FROM
ALLEGED
NON-COMPLIANCE
Section
33(c)
of
the
Act,
415
ILCS
5/33(c)
(2002),
provides
as
follows:
In
making
its
orders
and
determinations,
the
Board
shall
take
into
consideration
all
the
facts
and
circumstances
bearing
upon
the
reasonableness
of
the
emissions,
discharges,
or
deposits
involved
including,
but
not
limited
to:
1.
the
character
and
degree
of
injury
to,
or
interference
with
the
protection
of
the
health,.

general
welfare
and
physical
property
of
the
people;
2.
the
social
and
economic
value
of
the
pollution
source
3.
the
suitability
or
unsuitability
of
the
pollution
source
to
the
area
in
which
it
is
located,
including
the
question
of
priority
of
location
in
the
area
involved;
4.
the
technical
practicability
and
economic
reasonableness
of
reducing
or
eliminating
the
emissions,
discharges
or
deposits
resulting
from
such pollution source; and
5.
any subsequent compliance.
In
response
to
these
factors,
the
parties
state
as
follows:
1.
Complainant contends that the impact to the public as
a result of the allegations against Respondents in the Complaint
was that Respondents allowed asbestos fibers to be released into
the
environment
both