RECE1~VEE~
[…] for each and every day of
    violation;
    5.
    Ordering Respondent to pay all costs including attorney,
    expert witness and consultant fees expended by the State in pursuit
    of this action;
    and
    6.
    G*anting such additional relief as the Board deems
    appropriate and just.
    10

    COUNT IV
    DISCHARGE OF CONTAMINANTS WITHOUT NPDES PERMIT
    1 to 34.
    Complainant realleges and incorporates by reference
    herein paragraphs
    1
    through 24 and 26 through 35 of Count III as
    paragraphs
    1 through 34 of this Count
    IV.
    35.
    Section 12(f)’of the Act,
    415 ILCS 5/12(f) (2002), provides
    as follows:
    No person shall:
    f.
    Cause,
    threaten or allow the discharge of any
    contaminant into the water of the State,
    as
    defined herein,
    including but not limited to,
    water to any sewage works,
    or into any well or
    from any point source within the State, without
    an NPDES permit for point source discharges
    issued by the Agency under Section 39(b)
    of this
    Act,
    or in violation of any term or condition
    imposed by such permit,
    or in violation of any
    NPDES permit filing requirement established under
    Section 39(b),
    or in violation of any regulations
    adopted by the Board or of any order adopted by
    the Board with respect to the NPDES program.
    36.
    Section 309.102(a)
    of the Code,
    35 Il1.Adm. Code 309.102 (a),
    states as follows:
    a)
    Except as in compliance with provisions of the Act,
    Board regulations and the CWA, and the provisions and
    conditions of the NPDES permit issued to the
    discharger,
    the discharge of any contaminant or
    pollutant into the waters
    of the State from a point
    source or into a well shall be unlawful.
    37.
    The discharge from the tank and the flushing of the
    contaminants into the storm sewer inlet constituted point source
    discharges of contaminants into waters of the State of Illinois.
    38.